Details of the Central Library

1. Total Area of the Library: 968 Sq.Mtrs.
2. Working hours of the Library: 9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
3. Seating Capacity of the Library: 200
4. Reprographic Facility: Available
5. Library Networking Facility: Available
6. Digital Library: Available (20 Systems)
7. Wi-Fi Facility: Available
8. Circulation of books in the Library: 320 books per day (Approx.)

Details of the Library Books & Journals :

S.No.Course(s)TitlesVolumesNational Journals
RequiredAvailableRequiredAvailableRequiredAvailable
1B.Tech (CIVIL)550574275033441215
2B.Tech (ME)600652300045721818
3B.Tech (ECE)600716300072911818
4B.Tech (CSE)600803300077172424
TOTAL (A)2350274511750229247275
5M.Tech (CSE)22524290092155
6M.Tech (ES)17519170076855
7M.Tech (TE)12513750051355
8M.Tech (SE)12514150052155
TOTAL (B)650711260027232020
9MBA600720550079953636
GRAND TOTAL360041761985033642128131